Pigstickers Federation Bass Club

2012 TOP TEN LINE UP

Go down

2012 TOP TEN LINE UP

Post  Jigslinger on 8/20/2012, 6:56 pm

The LaPigstickers Line Up will be:

RANDY PITRE / BILLY LEIGH
BEAU BARFOOT / RONNIE GILLESPIE
JAY HAMILTON / RICKY GILLESPIE
DAVID COOPER / CORKY ABLES
JOHN BRUCE / GREG MYERS


Last edited by Jigslinger on 9/26/2012, 6:03 pm; edited 3 times in total

_________________
avatar
Jigslinger
Admin

Posts : 283
Join date : 2011-12-13
Age : 45
Location : Vidalia, LA

View user profile http://pigstickersbassclub.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

TT Teams Shaping Up Sept 19

Post  Guest on 9/19/2012, 8:47 am

TT TEAMS 2012 SHAPING UP...SEPTEMBER 30pm

TEAM DIXIE... (2008 CHAMPS)

BOAT 1...ROBBIE BUCKLES/DOUG SCHEXNAYDER (net boy)
BOAT 2...TERRELL JONES/BUSTER MARTINEZ
BOAT 3... GLEN FOSTER/KEN MAHONEY
BOAT 4...HERMAN GOODMAN/J. T. SWITZER
BOAT 5...ALAN BRUMFIELD/NICK RUSHING

TEAM CONCORDIA....(2009 CHAMPS)

BOAT 1...
BOAT 2...
BOAT 3...
BOAT 4...
BOAT 5...
-----
TEAM BORDERLINE BASS ANGLERS...

BOAT 1...
BOAT 2...
BOAT 3...
BOAT 4...
BOAT 5...

1 MORE EVENT...no culls, 7/10 count

1st Curtis Smith
2nd Buddy Smith
3rd Barry Chapman
4th Bill Murray
5th Brennen Russell
6th Keith Andrews
7th Scott Smith
8th Wayne Doolittle
9th Tyler Pere
10th Jewel Burr
11th Tanner Whittington
12th Donny Chapman
-----
13th Nick Andrews 146
14th Steve Gibson 140

TEAM RIVER CITY...

BOAT 1..
BOAT 2...
BOAT 3...
BOAT 4...
BOAT 5...

1 JAMISON, DALE
2 STRAHAN, BO
3 HODGES, JIMMY
4 HUFF, CARROL RAY
5 MARCHBANKS, RYAN
6 JUNE, JIMMY
7 DAVIS, DON
8 McDANIEL, DENNIS
9 RABB, GREG
10 McDANIEL, ANDY
11 JORDAN DOUG
12 WHITEHEAD, MALCOM
-----
13 EAMES, RUSSELL
14 ROBINSON BUBBA

TEAM MISS-LOU...(2010 CHAMPS)

BOAT 1...
BOAT 2...
BOAT 3...
BOAT 4...
BOAT 5...

1 MITCHELL, STEVEN
2 PRINCE, GEORGE
3 HOUGHTON, TIM
4 GETER, CORY
5 EVANS, BRAD
6 HOUGHTON, JOE
7 HOUGHTON, DIX
8 BUTLER, HENRY
9 ROBERTS, EDDIE
10 NETTLES, MORGAN
-----
11 HOUGHTON, JERRY
12 HODGES, JIMMY
13 TRAWLICK, PAUL

TEAM SOUTHWEST...

BOAT 1...
BOAT 2...
BOAT 3...
BOAT 4...
BOAT 5...

TEAM KINGFISHERMEN...

BOAT 1...Francis Ransom/Jimmy Sheppard
BOAT 2...Andrew Rounds/Isaac Jones
BOAT 3...Dewitt Wyatt/Robert Myles
BOAT 4...Robert Foster/L. A. Davis
BOAT 5...Jerry Brown/L. L. Chatman

Alternates:
1. Crist Proby
2. Willie Morris

TEAM La. PIGSTICKERS... DEFENDING 2011 TT CHAMPS

BOAT 1...RANDY PITRE/BILLY LEIGH
BOAT 2...BEAU BARFOOT/RONNIE GILLESPIE
BOAT 3...JAY HAMILTON/RICKY GILLESPIE
BOAT 4...DAVID COOPER/GREG MYERS
BOAT 5...JOHN BRUCE/CORKY ABLES

Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum